Skip to main content
Your browser does not support JavaScript!
Please check if javascript is disabled or use a different browser.
search for a class
advanced search options ›
search
search for a class
advanced search options ›
buy
e
gift card
Y
ou are not logged in.
Login/Create account
buy
e
gift card
checkout
view cart (
0
)
Shopping cart is empty !
Y
ou are not logged in.
Login/Create account
buy
e
gift card
checkout
view cart (
0
)
Shopping cart is empty !
browse
All Classes
›
K-12 Programs
Evening/Saturday High School Credit Classes
Fast Track (8 wk) High School Credit Classes
Work Experience High School Credit
Online Fast Track High School Credit
Online Semestered High School Credit
All High School Credit Classes
Community Education
Business & Leadership
Online Learning
English Language Institute
ESL Day Immersion
LINC
LINC - Southside Campus - F/T
Online Courses
Business & Management Online
Business | Business Analysis
Business | Business Management & Leadership
Business | Human Resources
Business | Marketing & Social Media
Business | Workplace Skills & Training
Computers & Technology | Design
Computers & Technology | Programs
Personal Enrichment Online
Merchandise
›
Contact Us
›
FAQ
›
search
›
Last Viewed
Search
Advanced Search for Classes
Search for Classes by
Location
Search for Classes by
Dates / Times
Search for
Classes
Keyword examples
:
Cooking
or
Math 30-1
or
Tutoring
etc...
Classes Starting on or after
Classes Starting on or before
Instructor
Aghajani, Raziyeh
Allingham, Karen
Ambrozy, Pamela
Amerey, Modey
Anderson, James
Bezubiak, Scott
Bienert, Keith
Bohnet, Lauren
Bromling, Cheryl
Carter, Dean
Chan, William
Chapman, Candace
Christensen, Tom (Thomas)
Cook, Barbara
Donald, Brian
Duchak, Oksana
Dvorack, Susan
Engli, Gabrielle
Fayad, Rajia
Fong, Kai
Freimark, Dusty
Hanssen, Andrea
Harvey, Rachel
Herreros, Nicole
Hogg, Lucy
Horton, Donna
Jarrah, Karen (Sarah)
Jones, Powell
Lampos, George
Lui, Wayne
Lynagh, Michael
Maguire, Kerry
Mickalyk, Amanda
Montague, Leta
Mostafa, Sarah
Nesbitt, Annamarie
Padem, Jasneet (Jas)
Plamondon, Giselle
Pui, Bernice
Rojas Linares, Francia
Runcer, Tamar
Scheltus, Ryan
Schnetkamp, David
Sommer, Marie
Svendgaard, Marlene
Taylor, Rebecca
TBA, ELI
TBD, ASP
Travis, Laura
Truong, Julie
Warawa, Ally (Alexandra)
Waring, Jennifer
Wong, Wendy
Youngs, Dave
Yurova, Kateryna
Zuberbuhler, Dean
Course Name
Keywords
Separate words with spaces, place "around phrases"
Course Number
Class ID
City
Edmonton
Online Virtual Class
Location
*Avonmore Virtual
Bennett Centre
Braemar School
Dr. Anne Anderson
Dr. Anne Anderson (Online Virtual Class)
Eastglen (Online Virtual Class)
Eastglen School
Harry Ainlay (Online Virtual Class)
Harry Ainlay School
J. Percy Page (Online Virtual Class)
J. Percy Page School
Jasper Place (Online Virtual Class)
Jasper Place High School
Lillian Osborne
Lillian Osborne (Online Virtual Class)
M.E. LaZerte
M.E. LaZerte (Online Virtual Class)
McKee School
McNally
McNally (Online Virtual Class)
Metro @ Avonmore
Queen Elizabeth (Online Virtual Class)
Queen Elizabeth School
Ross Sheppard (Online Virtual Class)
Ross Sheppard School
Strathcona (Online Virtual Class)
Strathcona High School
W.P. Wagner
W.P. Wagner (Online Virtual Class)
Class StartTime
Class EndTime
ClassType
Class Room
Online
Hybrid
Term
2023-24 School Year
Winter 2024
Spring 2024